(ENG) საკონსულტაციო მომსახურება - საკომუნიკაციო კამპანიის შემუშავება და განხორციელების სტრატეგია
National Innovation Ecosystem Project (GENIE) – P152441
Developing Communications Campaign Concept and Implementation Strategy for Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency’s Programs
Reference Number. GE-GITA-114123-CS-CQS
The Government of Georgia has secured support from the World Bank (hereinafter ‘the Bank’) for a National Innovation Ecosystem (GENIE) Project in the amount of 23.5 million US dollars. The main objective of the project is to increase innovative activities of the micro, small, and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs) and individuals in Georgia and their participation in the digital economy.
The objective of this assignment is for the:
• Design of the communications campaign concept and implementation strategy for GITA’s Programs;
• Developing execution plan according to the concept and strategy for the 16-months integrated communications campaign according to the concept, strategy and implementation plan and within the given timeframe, to be implemented during 2019-2020 period.
The scope of work for the Consultant shall include the following:
1. Design target oriented, creative concept of the communications campaign for GITA Programs and cover each above listed components with different activities and approaches; Concept shall reflect campaign objectives and be oriented to influence relevant audiences taking into consideration age, location and social behavior. Consultant shall provide visualized concept supported with messages and insights. Creative concept should provide modern approach, be catchy and easy to understand by the target audiences.
2. Develop campaign strategy, its goals and objectives being in line with the concept; strategy shall involve integrated marketing mix and offer relevant tactics, provide channels and tools for implementation of all programs separately (described above). The strategy has to offer creative and alternative tools of experiential marketing or other type of attention grabbing BTL (Below the Line, alternative marketing) activities.
3. Develop brand prospect, vision and mission, unified slogan with key messages for each component of the campaign to effectively reach and influence target audiences.
Duration of assignment is 2 (Two) months and it is expected to commence in June, 2019.
• General experience of consultant in advertising;
• Experience in similar assignments, conducted during past 3 years (since January, 2016).
Consultant will be selected in accordance with the Consultants’ Qualifications Selection (CQS) method set out in Section III of the Guidelines: Selection and Employment of Consultants under IBRD Loans and IDA Credits & Grants by World Bank Borrowers, January 2011, revised July 2014.
Further information can be obtained at the address below during office hours from 10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. at Georgia’s Innovation & Technology Agency, Ms. Maia Tsverava, Procurement Consultant, Cell: +995 57 27 47.
Expressions of interest shall be submitted in English in a written form to the address below (in person, by mail, or by e-mail) by June 10, 2019, at 17:00 (Georgian local time).